1080 Terry Cir Memphis, TN 38107
Vollintine Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Terry Cir, Memphis, TN 38107 and is currently estimated at $173,859, approximately $78 per square foot. 1080 Terry Cir is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Vollentine Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Manassas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Sevier Dorothy Walton
Bought by
Dixon Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Walton Arthur James
Bought by
Dixon Shirley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Dixon Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,975 | $3,750 | $37,225 |
| 2024 | $782 | $28,900 | $2,000 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $28,900 | $2,000 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $28,900 | $2,000 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $28,900 | $2,000 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $25,200 | $2,000 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $25,200 | $2,000 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $25,200 | $2,000 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $25,200 | $2,000 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $782 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $782 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map