1080 Thomas Rd Beaumont, TX 77706
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $1,254,727
Studio
--
Bath
7,774
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Thomas Rd, Beaumont, TX 77706 and is currently estimated at $917,242, approximately $117 per square foot. 1080 Thomas Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Regina Howell Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Tenna L
Bought by
Beckert Benjamin and Weldon Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$682,996
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$234,246
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckert Benjamin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckert Benjamin | $1,400,000 | |
| Closed | Beckert Benjamin | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,031 | $1,190,758 | $337,680 | $853,078 |
| 2024 | $25,031 | $1,190,758 | $337,680 | $853,078 |
| 2023 | $25,031 | $1,190,758 | $337,680 | $853,078 |
| 2022 | $28,480 | $1,089,763 | $337,680 | $752,083 |
| 2021 | $29,262 | $1,089,763 | $337,680 | $752,083 |
| 2020 | $27,621 | $1,085,214 | $337,680 | $747,534 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $1,085,210 | $337,680 | $747,530 |
| 2018 | $24,236 | $924,680 | $337,680 | $587,000 |
| 2017 | $29,061 | $1,130,590 | $337,680 | $792,910 |
| 2016 | $31,086 | $1,130,590 | $337,680 | $792,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map