1125 Thomas Rd Beaumont, TX 77706
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $1,218,824
5
Beds
8
Baths
8,840
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Thomas Rd, Beaumont, TX 77706 and is currently estimated at $908,608, approximately $102 per square foot. 1125 Thomas Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Regina Howell Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Brock Jerrold and Brock Bonita
Bought by
Hassan Anwar Syed Imitaz and Hassan Anwar Faiza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,305,000
Outstanding Balance
$896,242
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,366
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan Anwar Syed Imitaz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassan Anwar Syed Imitaz | $1,305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,296 | $1,192,081 | $286,440 | $905,641 |
| 2024 | $27,296 | $1,175,173 | $286,440 | $888,733 |
| 2023 | $27,296 | $1,175,173 | $286,440 | $888,733 |
| 2022 | $30,712 | $1,175,173 | $286,440 | $888,733 |
| 2021 | $31,906 | $1,175,173 | $286,440 | $888,733 |
| 2020 | $23,376 | $922,250 | $286,440 | $635,810 |
| 2019 | $25,789 | $922,240 | $286,440 | $635,800 |
| 2018 | $24,004 | $922,240 | $286,440 | $635,800 |
| 2017 | $34,626 | $1,344,710 | $286,440 | $1,058,270 |
| 2016 | $36,973 | $1,344,710 | $286,440 | $1,058,270 |
| 2015 | $33,568 | $1,344,710 | $286,440 | $1,058,270 |
| 2014 | $33,568 | $1,300,300 | $286,440 | $1,013,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map