1080 W Huffaker St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 W Huffaker St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $354,908, approximately $109 per square foot. 1080 W Huffaker St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Barnhart Troy S
Bought by
Barnhart Troy S and Barnhart Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,303
Interest Rate
4.15%
Estimated Equity
$294,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Barnhart Troy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,598
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Thammavongsa John and Thammavongsa Molly
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,598
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA