1080 Willow St Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $145,196 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Willow St, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $195,299, approximately $189 per square foot. 1080 Willow St is a home with nearby schools including Germanton Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Plummer Frank B
Bought by
Craddock Curtis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craddock Curtis R | $45,000 | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $96,800 | $17,300 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $692 | $69,300 | $14,100 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $547 | $69,300 | $14,100 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $513 | $69,300 | $14,100 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $513 | $69,300 | $14,100 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $459 | $62,000 | $13,700 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $501 | $62,000 | $13,700 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $501 | $67,700 | $19,400 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $498 | $67,700 | $19,400 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $488 | $66,400 | $19,400 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $485 | $66,400 | $19,400 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,400 | $19,400 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map