10800 Palmer Ave S Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $346,756
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10800 Palmer Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $339,189, approximately $321 per square foot. 10800 Palmer Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
2007 Revocable Trust Of George R Karsko and Karsko Jason Paul
Bought by
Karsko Jason Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karsko Jason Paul | $233,332 | All American Title Company | |
| Karsko Jason Paul | $233,332 | All American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,703 | $302,300 | $129,800 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $298,500 | $126,000 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $291,100 | $122,200 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $258,900 | $115,500 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $234,500 | $112,200 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $232,800 | $112,200 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $219,000 | $113,200 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $190,400 | $98,900 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $181,100 | $90,400 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $169,000 | $87,700 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,500 | $85,100 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map