10801 3rd St Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,869
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10801 3rd St, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $349,758, approximately $187 per square foot. 10801 3rd St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Carter Edwina M
Bought by
Em Carter Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Carter Walter E
Bought by
Carter Walter E and Carter Edwina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Em Carter Revocable Living Trust | -- | Vincent A Leto Pa | |
| Carter Walter E | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $124,187 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $120,687 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $117,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $113,759 | $0 | $0 |