10801 Baile Ave Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $2,440,548 - $3,004,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
7,127
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10801 Baile Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $2,725,137, approximately $382 per square foot. 10801 Baile Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies, Beckford Charter for Enriched Studies, and Our Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Rindt Marianela O
Bought by
Marianela O Rindt 2026 Revocable Trust and Rindt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Gupta Poonam
Bought by
Rindt Douglas R and Rindt Marianela O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
California Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Gupta Poonam and Gupta Ravi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,800
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Hardy Sheryl S
Bought by
California Federal Bank Fsb and California Fsla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,800
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marianela O Rindt 2026 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rindt Douglas R | $1,100,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gupta Poonam | $651,000 | North American Title Co | |
| California Federal Bank Fsb | $760,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rindt Douglas R | $729,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gupta Poonam | $520,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,604 | $1,409,282 | $422,780 | $986,502 |
| 2024 | $17,604 | $1,381,650 | $414,491 | $967,159 |
| 2023 | $17,275 | $1,354,560 | $406,364 | $948,196 |
| 2022 | $16,494 | $1,328,001 | $398,397 | $929,604 |
| 2021 | $16,263 | $1,301,963 | $390,586 | $911,377 |
| 2019 | $15,789 | $1,263,348 | $379,002 | $884,346 |
| 2018 | $15,481 | $1,238,577 | $371,571 | $867,006 |
| 2016 | $14,745 | $1,190,484 | $357,144 | $833,340 |
| 2015 | $14,534 | $1,172,603 | $351,780 | $820,823 |
| 2014 | $14,584 | $1,149,635 | $344,890 | $804,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map