10801 Pointeview Dr Austin, TX 78738
Estimated Value: $858,196 - $1,307,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,303
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10801 Pointeview Dr, Austin, TX 78738 and is currently estimated at $1,136,299, approximately $344 per square foot. 10801 Pointeview Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Lake Pointe Elementary School, Bee Cave Middle School, and Lake Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Konkol Ronald J and Konkol Terese J
Bought by
Knuff Steven and Knuff Halie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,203
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$950,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Patterson Paul D and Patterson Morgan M
Bought by
Konkol Ronald J and Konkol Terese J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Patterson Paul D and Patterson Morgan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,175
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knuff Steven | -- | Itc | |
| Konkol Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Paul D | -- | Longhorn Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knuff Steven | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Konkol Ronald J | $270,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Paul D | $255,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,916 | $783,175 | $113,089 | $670,086 |
| 2023 | $9,373 | $742,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,219 | $675,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,117 | $613,690 | $110,000 | $569,100 |
| 2020 | $12,067 | $564,300 | $110,000 | $454,300 |
| 2018 | $11,869 | $529,768 | $110,000 | $419,768 |
| 2017 | $10,965 | $484,776 | $55,000 | $429,776 |
| 2016 | $10,680 | $472,172 | $55,000 | $417,172 |
| 2015 | $8,047 | $437,151 | $55,000 | $382,151 |
| 2014 | $8,047 | $443,629 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map