10801 Ring Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $875,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10801 Ring Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737 and is currently estimated at $853,320, approximately $450 per square foot. 10801 Ring Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Banyan Elementary, Vineyard Junior High, and Los Osos High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Dinglo Dennis
Bought by
Dinglo Dennis and Dinglo Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,844
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$757,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Dinglo Dennis and Dinglo Stephanie
Bought by
Dinglo Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,650
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Dinglo Dennis
Bought by
Dinglo Dennis and Dinglo Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Dinglo Dennis and Dinglo Stephanie
Bought by
Dinglo Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Dinglo Daniel R and Dinglo Doris J
Bought by
Dinglo Dennis and Dinglo Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinglo Dennis | -- | First American Title | |
| Dinglo Dennis | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Dinglo Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Dinglo Dennis | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Dinglo Dennis | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinglo Dennis | $159,500 | |
| Closed | Dinglo Dennis | $129,650 | |
| Closed | Dinglo Dennis | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Dinglo Dennis | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $290,189 | $68,109 | $222,080 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $284,499 | $66,774 | $217,725 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $278,921 | $65,465 | $213,456 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $273,452 | $64,181 | $209,271 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $268,091 | $62,923 | $205,168 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $265,342 | $62,278 | $203,064 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $260,139 | $61,057 | $199,082 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $255,038 | $59,860 | $195,178 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $250,037 | $58,686 | $191,351 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $245,134 | $57,535 | $187,599 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $241,452 | $56,671 | $184,781 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $236,722 | $55,561 | $181,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map