10801 S Campbell Ave Chicago, IL 60655
Morgan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $365,892
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10801 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60655 and is currently estimated at $351,473, approximately $195 per square foot. 10801 S Campbell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Clissold Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and Morgan Park Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Mcgowan Guy and Mcgowan Mary Beth
Bought by
Flannery Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,690
Outstanding Balance
$112,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Perry B and Joyce Joan M
Bought by
Mcgowan Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Perry B
Bought by
Wilson Perry B and Atwood Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flannery Erin | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcgowan Guy | $150,000 | Pntn | |
| Mcgowan Guy | $150,000 | Pntn | |
| Wilson Perry B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flannery Erin | $165,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Guy | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $27,144 | $6,366 | $20,778 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $27,144 | $6,366 | $20,778 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $21,903 | $5,093 | $16,810 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $24,000 | $5,093 | $18,907 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $24,000 | $5,093 | $18,907 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $21,862 | $4,838 | $17,024 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $25,329 | $4,838 | $20,491 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $25,329 | $4,838 | $20,491 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $18,858 | $4,329 | $14,529 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $20,248 | $4,329 | $15,919 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $22,131 | $4,329 | $17,802 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $17,000 | $4,074 | $12,926 |
| 2013 | $2,620 | $17,000 | $4,074 | $12,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map