10803 Daisy Ct Manassas, VA 20109
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10803 Daisy Ct, Manassas, VA 20109 and is currently estimated at $377,158, approximately $272 per square foot. 10803 Daisy Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including C.A. Sinclair Elementary School, Unity Braxton Middle School, and Unity Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Indymac Bank
Bought by
Sadeq Sadeq A A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,300
Outstanding Balance
$57,827
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Castro Inocente
Bought by
Rivas Manuel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Spinks Jerry F
Bought by
Castro Inocente
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,597
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadeq Sadeq A A | $129,000 | -- | |
| Rivas Manuel J | $310,000 | -- | |
| Castro Inocente | $122,570 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadeq Sadeq A A | $90,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Manuel J | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Inocente | $121,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $360,000 | $116,500 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $334,000 | $109,200 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $310,100 | $101,000 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $286,200 | $93,000 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $249,000 | $74,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $155,500 | $74,000 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $224,600 | $60,100 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $209,700 | $55,700 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $185,600 | $50,000 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $185,300 | $50,000 | $135,300 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $163,300 | $50,000 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map