10804 Devlin Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $489,262 - $536,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10804 Devlin Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $506,816, approximately $240 per square foot. 10804 Devlin Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rosaryville Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Paes Darryl A
Bought by
Mcqueen Alma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Bocka Joseph J
Bought by
Paes Darryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,600
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen Alma L | $177,000 | -- | |
| Paes Darryl A | $159,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paes Darryl A | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,438 | $437,200 | $116,200 | $321,000 |
| 2024 | $6,438 | $406,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $375,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,523 | $344,900 | $101,200 | $243,700 |
| 2021 | $5,311 | $330,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $316,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $302,000 | $100,600 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $286,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $271,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $256,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $256,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $256,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map