10805 Devlin Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $452,806 - $512,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10805 Devlin Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $472,602, approximately $283 per square foot. 10805 Devlin Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rosaryville Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Smith David L
Bought by
Sutton Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1989
Sold by
Washington Homes
Bought by
Smith David L and Smith Hyon S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Keith A | $249,900 | -- | |
| Smith David L | $141,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $395,700 | $116,200 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $399 | $368,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $398 | $340,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $398 | $313,400 | $101,200 | $212,200 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $300,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $288,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $276,000 | $100,600 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $262,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map