1081 Dean St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $411,049
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Dean St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $381,012, approximately $191 per square foot. 1081 Dean St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Butner Thomas W and Butner Caroline W
Bought by
Race Jonathan A and Race Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,723
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Race Jonathan A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Race Jonathan A | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |