1081 Douglas St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $427,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Douglas St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $410,546, approximately $409 per square foot. 1081 Douglas St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Highland Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Berryman Karisa
Bought by
Fifield Karisa and Fifield Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Zundel Richard M
Bought by
Berryman Karisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Laing Joseph L and Laing Heidi L
Bought by
Zundel Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,810
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Smalley Margaret F and Gibbs Lynda Ann
Bought by
Laing Joseph L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fifield Karisa | -- | First American Title | |
| Berryman Karisa | -- | Security Title Od Davis | |
| Zundel Richard M | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Laing Joseph L | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berryman Karisa | $204,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Zundel Richard M | $151,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Laing Joseph L | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Laing Joseph L | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $392,428 | $127,827 | $264,601 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $203,499 | $70,308 | $133,191 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $202,950 | $61,881 | $141,069 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $223,850 | $53,569 | $170,281 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $288,000 | $61,981 | $226,019 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $240,000 | $45,657 | $194,343 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $214,000 | $40,538 | $173,462 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $180,000 | $35,384 | $144,616 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $153,000 | $33,984 | $119,016 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $76,271 | $18,673 | $57,598 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $64,381 | $18,673 | $45,708 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $66,190 | $18,673 | $47,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map