$410,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 2PM

Estimated payment $2,378/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
$234 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Mountain View
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Mature Trees
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

Charming and updated Ogden home in a great location near parks, schools, trails, and outdoor recreation. This home offers remodeled bathrooms on both levels, each with double sinks, including a spacious basement bath with a large walk-in shower and glass enclosure. Additional improvements include updated windows, a new water heater, water softener, and whole-house filtration system. A large detached 2-car garage with separate shop space adds excellent flexibility for storage, hobbies, or workspace. A great blend of comfort and function in a desirable Ogden neighborhood.

Listing Agent

Bill Spangler

Coldwell Banker Realty (South Ogden) License #6409650 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty (South Ogden)

Co-Listing Agent

Mercedez Valenciano

Coldwell Banker Realty (South Ogden) License #13479690

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,297

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,749 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Blinds
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Mountain Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dryer, Washer, Video Camera(s)
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-030-0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,297

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 801-476-2800
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Water Softener: Own, Window Coverings
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 949.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Other Equipment: Storage Shed(s), Window Coverings
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Disposal, Kitchen: Updated, Oven: Gas, Range: Gas, Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Living Area: 1749.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced: Full, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Fenced: Full, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Dryer, Washer, Video Camera(s)
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum, Brick
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Porch: Open
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Covered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 9.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: 12-030-0010
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-03

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2297.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,297 $336,709 $138,292 $198,417
2024 $2,292 $181,498 $76,060 $105,438
2023 $2,271 $180,951 $99,375 $81,576
2022 $2,712 $216,699 $52,406 $164,293
2021 $2,119 $281,001 $59,558 $221,443
2020 $1,902 $233,000 $48,758 $184,242
2019 $1,782 $205,000 $38,579 $166,421
2018 $1,488 $169,999 $33,495 $136,504
2017 $1,274 $136,001 $33,495 $102,506
2016 $1,225 $70,696 $17,808 $52,888
2015 $1,099 $61,869 $17,792 $44,077
2014 $1,034 $57,161 $17,792 $39,369
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $410,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Amicus T&E Svcs Llc
Warranty Deed -- Intermountain Title Ins &
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Intermountain Title Ins & E
Warranty Deed -- Hickman Land Title Co
Warranty Deed -- Hickman Land Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $285,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $222,176 VA
Previous Owner $117,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2158943

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 12-030-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.