1081 E and Rd W Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 E and Rd W, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $445,691, approximately $295 per square foot. 1081 E and Rd W is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Eggert Road Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Kapinos Thomas J and Kapinos Thomas J
Bought by
Poppenberg Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Globa James J James J
Bought by
Kapinos Jr. Thomas Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poppenberg Joanne | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Kapinos Jr. Thomas Thomas | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,768 | $99,000 | $14,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $9,768 | $99,000 | $14,000 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $9,596 | $99,000 | $14,000 | $85,000 |