Estimated Value: $99,787 - $339,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 E Camp St, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $192,262, approximately $161 per square foot. 1081 E Camp St is a home with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Dover Intermediate School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
Bought by
Simpson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $12,640 | $1,170 | $11,470 |
| 2024 | $418 | $12,640 | $1,170 | $11,470 |
| 2023 | $401 | $12,640 | $1,170 | $11,470 |
| 2022 | $12 | $12,640 | $1,170 | $11,470 |
| 2021 | $12 | $12,640 | $1,170 | $11,470 |
| 2020 | $395 | $9,750 | $1,150 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $367 | $9,750 | $1,150 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $339 | $9,750 | $1,150 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $316 | $9,750 | $1,150 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $18 | $6,160 | $1,150 | $5,010 |
| 2015 | $262 | $5,850 | $1,380 | $4,470 |
| 2014 | $14 | $5,610 | $1,380 | $4,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map