Estimated Value: $116,643 - $160,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1297 E Camp St, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $140,661, approximately $93 per square foot. 1297 E Camp St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Dover Intermediate School, and Dover Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $15,190 | $870 | $14,320 |
| 2024 | $404 | $15,190 | $870 | $14,320 |
| 2023 | $404 | $15,190 | $870 | $14,320 |
| 2022 | $23 | $15,190 | $870 | $14,320 |
| 2021 | $23 | $15,190 | $870 | $14,320 |
| 2020 | $23 | $13,470 | $840 | $12,630 |
| 2019 | $23 | $13,470 | $840 | $12,630 |
| 2018 | $48 | $13,470 | $840 | $12,630 |
| 2017 | $404 | $13,470 | $840 | $12,630 |
| 2016 | $48 | $8,285 | $840 | $7,445 |
| 2015 | $371 | $8,285 | $1,000 | $7,285 |
| 2014 | $21 | $8,285 | $1,000 | $7,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map