1081 Elloree Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Elloree Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $482,631, approximately $221 per square foot. 1081 Elloree Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $425,500 | $170,000 | $255,500 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $406,600 | $160,000 | $246,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map