1081 Everglades Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$943/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Everglades Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,263,471, approximately $942 per square foot. 1081 Everglades Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Ekberg William M and Ekberg Cynthia L
Bought by
Lembcke Wolfgang and Lembcke Rosanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Lembcke Wolfgang and Lembcke Rosanna
Bought by
Lembcke Wolfgang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lembcke Wolfgang | $305,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Lembcke Wolfgang | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History