1081 Old Trinity Rd Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $360,266
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Old Trinity Rd, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $347,817, approximately $207 per square foot. 1081 Old Trinity Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Gravatt Randall
Bought by
Smith Christopher Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Outstanding Balance
$132,800
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Mink Warren F and Mink Patricia A
Bought by
Gravatt Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,529
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher Lloyd | $164,900 | None Available | |
| Gravatt Randall | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Christopher Lloyd | $161,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Gravatt Randall | $132,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $859 | $21,520 | $2,000 | $19,520 |
| 2023 | $859 | $21,530 | $2,000 | $19,530 |
| 2022 | $822 | $20,660 | $2,000 | $18,660 |
| 2021 | $659 | $16,790 | $2,000 | $14,790 |
| 2020 | $659 | $31,580 | $2,000 | $29,580 |
| 2019 | $659 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $540 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $540 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map