Seller's Agent in 2020
Steve Klesczewski
Intero Real Estate Services
(650) 947-4664
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,915,000 - $2,955,218
Simply stunning Almaden Valley home on over half acre lot (23,858 sq ft.) with views of Mount Umunhum; 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,714 sq ft home with only one owner since it was built; Kitchen with granite and new skylights; Dual pane windows with shutters; 3 car garage; Extra improved storage rooms; Sparkling Pool with patio; Beautifully landscaped backyard; Great San Jose Unified Schools-Graystone Elementary, Bret Harte Middle, Leland High; (Buyer to verify any and all information.)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Intero Real Estate Services License #01471144 Listed on: 02/28/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Valerie Reuter
eXp Realty of California Inc License #01869602
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolubelov Daniil | $1,900,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goodman Douglas R | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Douglas R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolubelov Daniil | $1,520,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Sold | $1,900,000 | +5.6% | $700 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | For Sale | $1,799,000 | -- | $663 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,964 | $2,077,924 | $1,766,237 | $311,687 |
| 2024 | $24,964 | $2,037,181 | $1,731,605 | $305,576 |
| 2023 | $24,543 | $1,997,237 | $1,697,652 | $299,585 |
| 2022 | $24,333 | $1,958,076 | $1,664,365 | $293,711 |
| 2021 | $23,909 | $1,919,683 | $1,631,731 | $287,952 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $460,808 | $143,304 | $317,504 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $451,774 | $140,495 | $311,279 |
| 2018 | $6,369 | $442,917 | $137,741 | $305,176 |
| 2017 | $6,309 | $434,234 | $135,041 | $299,193 |
| 2016 | $6,148 | $425,721 | $132,394 | $293,327 |
| 2015 | $6,098 | $419,327 | $130,406 | $288,921 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $411,114 | $127,852 | $283,262 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Steve Klesczewski
Intero Real Estate Services
(650) 947-4664
5 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Valerie Reuter
eXp Realty of California Inc
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81784593
APN: 701-62-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.