10810 Cairncroft Ln Truckee, CA 96161
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,566,000 - $16,767,337
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,525
Sq Ft
$2,511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10810 Cairncroft Ln, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $11,363,112, approximately $2,511 per square foot. 10810 Cairncroft Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Clark Timothy H
Bought by
Gp 8383 Valhalla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gp 8383 Valhalla | $700,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95,356 | $8,990,981 | $1,511,021 | $7,479,960 |
| 2023 | $95,356 | $8,641,853 | $1,452,348 | $7,189,505 |
| 2022 | $93,638 | $8,472,406 | $1,423,871 | $7,048,535 |
| 2021 | $89,760 | $8,306,281 | $1,395,952 | $6,910,329 |
| 2020 | $62,478 | $5,647,307 | $1,381,639 | $4,265,668 |
| 2019 | $52,884 | $4,634,616 | $1,354,549 | $3,280,067 |
| 2018 | $50,041 | $4,480,115 | $1,327,990 | $3,152,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map