10810 Hernando Ct Converse, TX 78109
Far Southeast Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10810 Hernando Ct, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $226,583, approximately $155 per square foot. 10810 Hernando Ct is a home with nearby schools including East Central Heritage Middle School and East Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Clay Atkeisson
Bought by
Clark Nia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Outstanding Balance
$195,395
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Atkeisson Joel Clay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Nia | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Atkeisson Joel Clay | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketing Ltd | -- | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Nia | $195,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkeisson Joel Clay | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $245,950 | $53,950 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $238,750 | $53,950 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $236,190 | $53,950 | $195,490 |
| 2022 | $872 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map