10811 Len St Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $771,522 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10811 Len St, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $810,631, approximately $759 per square foot. 10811 Len St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Mary S and Kratochvil Kari
Bought by
Everett David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Outstanding Balance
$238,798
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$571,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Thompson Landis D and Thompson Mary S
Bought by
Thompson Landis D and Thompson Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Chandler John C and Chandler Wanita I
Bought by
Thompson Landis D and Thompson Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Chandler John C and Chandler Wanita I
Bought by
Chandler John C and Chandler Wanita I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett David | $374,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Thompson Landis D | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Landis D | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Landis D | $198,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Chandler John C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Chandler John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everett David | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Landis D | $148,500 | |
| Closed | Thompson Landis D | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,673 | $482,741 | $200,836 | $281,905 |
| 2024 | $5,673 | $473,277 | $196,899 | $276,378 |
| 2023 | $5,498 | $463,998 | $193,039 | $270,959 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $454,901 | $189,254 | $265,647 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $445,983 | $185,544 | $260,439 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $441,411 | $183,642 | $257,769 |
| 2019 | $5,126 | $432,757 | $180,042 | $252,715 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $424,272 | $176,512 | $247,760 |
| 2017 | $160 | $400,000 | $154,000 | $246,000 |
| 2016 | $4,420 | $375,000 | $145,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $350,000 | $136,000 | $214,000 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $310,000 | $121,000 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map