10812 Enger St Bakersfield, CA 93312
Greenacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $419,847
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10812 Enger St, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $398,212, approximately $278 per square foot. 10812 Enger St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including American Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Thurston Charles G and Labots Misbeek Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Bakich John and Bakich Wanda Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Thurston Ruth J and Thurston Ruth Jenette
Bought by
Bakich John and Bakich Wanda Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakich John | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bakich John | $165,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $277,865 | $64,533 | $213,332 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $272,418 | $63,268 | $209,150 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $267,078 | $62,028 | $205,050 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $261,842 | $60,812 | $201,030 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $256,709 | $59,620 | $197,089 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $254,078 | $59,009 | $195,069 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $254,078 | $59,009 | $195,069 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $244,214 | $56,718 | $187,496 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $239,426 | $55,606 | $183,820 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $234,733 | $54,516 | $180,217 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $228,209 | $53,698 | $174,511 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $173,739 | $52,647 | $121,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map