10813 E 57th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10813 E 57th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $191,852, approximately $148 per square foot. 10813 E 57th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Hancock Quinnn L and Hancock Jandra G
Bought by
Coulter Joseph and Paz Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,396
Outstanding Balance
$31,677
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Hancock Jandra G and Koenke Jandra G
Bought by
Hancock Quinn L and Hancock Jandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulter Joseph | -- | Old Republic Title Co Of Ks | |
| Hancock Quinn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coulter Joseph | $76,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Quinn L | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $15,328 | $6,008 | $9,320 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $21,430 | $3,200 | $18,230 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $21,431 | $2,195 | $19,236 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $11,590 | $4,228 | $7,362 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $11,590 | $4,228 | $7,362 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $12,882 | $4,228 | $8,654 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $12,882 | $4,228 | $8,654 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $12,305 | $2,999 | $9,306 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $12,305 | $2,999 | $9,306 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $11,997 | $2,740 | $9,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map