10814 Cragview Ct Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10814 Cragview Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $230,203, approximately $176 per square foot. 10814 Cragview Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sharonville Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Saalfeld Sheila A
Bought by
Saalfeld Sarah C and Sheila A Saalfeld Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Schaffer Herbert P
Bought by
Saalfeld Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,688
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saalfeld Sarah C | -- | None Available | |
| Saalfeld Sheila A | $103,500 | Springdale Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saalfeld Sheila A | $102,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $51,457 | $15,932 | $35,525 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $51,457 | $15,932 | $35,525 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $38,574 | $10,007 | $28,567 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $38,574 | $10,007 | $28,567 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $38,574 | $10,007 | $28,567 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $33,541 | $8,701 | $24,840 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $33,541 | $8,701 | $24,840 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $33,541 | $8,701 | $24,840 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $31,143 | $8,666 | $22,477 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $31,143 | $8,666 | $22,477 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $31,143 | $8,666 | $22,477 |
| 2013 | $1,557 | $32,781 | $9,121 | $23,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map