10815 Electric Ave Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $827,959 - $942,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,720
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10815 Electric Ave, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $872,990, approximately $184 per square foot. 10815 Electric Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Glenn Dale Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Idowu Afis Olatunde
Bought by
Kalejaiye Bamidele Olubusola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2021
Sold by
Olatunde Idowu Afis
Bought by
Kalejaiye Bamidele Olubusola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Kalejaiye Bamidele and Idowu Afis Olatunde
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,371
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Stanley Russell
Bought by
Parker Bridgett M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,300
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Stanley Russell
Bought by
Parker Bridgett M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,300
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Williams Kenneth M
Bought by
Stanley Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Fletcher Patrick E
Bought by
Williams Kenneth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalejaiye Bamidele Olubusola | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalejaiye Bamidele | $330,199 | None Available | |
| Parker Bridgett M | $982,000 | -- | |
| Parker Bridgett M | $982,000 | -- | |
| Stanley Russell | $150,000 | -- | |
| Williams Kenneth M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kalejaiye Bamidele | $352,371 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Kenneth M | $147,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Bridgett M | $147,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanley Russell | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,601 | $902,900 | $122,300 | $780,600 |
| 2024 | $10,601 | $837,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,093 | $771,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,474 | $706,100 | $98,600 | $607,500 |
| 2021 | $8,944 | $655,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,642 | $605,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,286 | $554,800 | $96,800 | $458,000 |
| 2018 | $8,286 | $554,800 | $96,800 | $458,000 |
| 2017 | $8,286 | $554,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $564,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,989 | $562,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,989 | $560,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map