10815 La Vista Loop Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $298,250 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10815 La Vista Loop, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $326,063, approximately $249 per square foot. 10815 La Vista Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Multi & Contractors Of Tampa Inc C
Bought by
Brandon Developers Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Duvall Helen I
Bought by
Duvall Helen I and Duvall David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Richard and Trimble Angele
Bought by
Multi & Contractors Of Tampa Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Developers Inc | $23,000 | -- | |
| Duvall Helen I | $16,500 | -- | |
| Multi & Contractors Of Tampa Inc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $250,897 | $80,730 | $170,167 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $239,492 | $67,275 | $172,217 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $211,527 | $53,820 | $157,707 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $196,010 | $53,820 | $142,190 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $146,869 | $33,638 | $113,231 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $130,164 | $33,638 | $96,526 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $125,536 | $33,638 | $91,898 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $117,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $105,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $95,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $87,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $79,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,038 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map