10815 Ramsgate Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $791,687 - $889,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10815 Ramsgate Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $846,922, approximately $622 per square foot. 10815 Ramsgate Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Woolery Paul Gray and Woolery Judy Ann
Bought by
Woolery Paul Gray and Woolery Judy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolery Paul Gray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $90,193 | $26,302 | $63,891 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $88,426 | $25,787 | $62,639 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $86,693 | $25,282 | $61,411 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $84,994 | $24,787 | $60,207 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $83,328 | $24,301 | $59,027 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $82,474 | $24,052 | $58,422 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $80,858 | $23,581 | $57,277 |
| 2018 | $987 | $79,273 | $23,119 | $56,154 |
| 2017 | $160 | $77,719 | $22,666 | $55,053 |
| 2016 | $942 | $76,196 | $22,222 | $53,974 |
| 2015 | $929 | $75,053 | $21,889 | $53,164 |
| 2014 | $911 | $73,584 | $21,461 | $52,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map