S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Heller
Grimes Realty
(218) 766-1088
6 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $376,000
This home is located at 10816 Spring Dr NW, Bemidji, MN 56601 since 07 November 2024 and is currently estimated at $352,297, approximately $207 per square foot. This property was built in 2007. 10816 Spring Dr NW is a home located in Beltrami County with nearby schools including Northern Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norstuen Kevin J | $334,000 | Sathre Title | |
| Scripture Brianna | $235,000 | Sathre Ttl Ans Abstract Inc | |
| Dokken Erik D | $184,000 | Affinity Plus Title Company | |
| Doetsch Robert G | $26,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norstuen Kevin J | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scripture Brianna | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dokken Erik D | $147,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Sold | $334,000 | -3.9% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | For Sale | $347,700 | +89.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | $184,000 | -4.1% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2012 02/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | For Sale | $191,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $347,000 | $51,800 | $295,200 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $334,400 | $50,800 | $283,600 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $334,400 | $50,800 | $283,600 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $300,800 | $50,800 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $235,400 | $42,000 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $235,400 | $42,000 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $209,900 | $42,000 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $185,400 | $33,000 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $187,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $183,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,996 | $183,600 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Heller
Grimes Realty
(218) 766-1088
6 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Doug Fuller
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate First Choice
(218) 556-2472
113 in this area
171 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jeri Fuller
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate First Choice
(218) 556-3508
98 in this area
145 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa Engman
Lake-N-Woods Realty, Inc.
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Doug & Melissa Hoover
RE/MAX
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6628367
APN: 31.02716.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.