10817 Genoa Rd Genoa, IL 60135
Riley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,660 - $548,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10817 Genoa Rd, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $456,887, approximately $336 per square foot. 10817 Genoa Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riley Community Consolidated School District 18 and Marengo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Koelper Daniel I and Koelper Victor C
Bought by
Volkening Todd and Volkening Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Outstanding Balance
$10,113
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$446,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Pizzo Sam J
Bought by
Koelper Daniel I and Koelper Victor C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Volkening Roger
Bought by
Pizzo Sam J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,850
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volkening Todd | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Koelper Daniel I | $140,000 | Northland Title Llc | |
| Pizzo Sam J | $92,500 | Belvidere Title Serv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volkening Todd | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Koelper Daniel I | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizzo Sam J | $87,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,397 | $120,034 | $38,525 | $81,509 |
| 2023 | $7,882 | $106,963 | $34,330 | $72,633 |
| 2022 | $7,833 | $98,077 | $31,478 | $66,599 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $90,871 | $29,165 | $61,706 |
| 2020 | $7,396 | $85,905 | $27,571 | $58,334 |
| 2019 | $7,903 | $82,222 | $26,389 | $55,833 |
| 2018 | $7,418 | $77,901 | $22,947 | $54,954 |
| 2017 | $7,304 | $75,303 | $22,182 | $53,121 |
| 2016 | $7,240 | $72,435 | $21,337 | $51,098 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,150 | $22,371 | $43,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map