1082 54th St Emeryville, CA 94608
Gaskill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,304 - $757,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 54th St, Emeryville, CA 94608 and is currently estimated at $709,326, approximately $643 per square foot. 1082 54th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sankofa United Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Leo Allen Jr and Leo Jimmie D
Bought by
Allen Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Iola
Bought by
Allen Jimmie D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Family Living Trust | -- | Ostrem Law Pllc | |
| Allen Leo | -- | Ostrem Law Pllc | |
| Allen Jimmie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $46,583 | $26,724 | $19,859 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $45,670 | $26,200 | $19,470 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $44,774 | $25,686 | $19,088 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $43,897 | $25,183 | $18,714 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $43,036 | $24,689 | $18,347 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $42,595 | $24,436 | $18,159 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $41,760 | $23,957 | $17,803 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $40,941 | $23,487 | $17,454 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $40,138 | $23,027 | $17,111 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $39,351 | $22,575 | $16,776 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $38,760 | $22,236 | $16,524 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $38,000 | $21,800 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map