1082 Ashford Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Ashford Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $486,362, approximately $296 per square foot. 1082 Ashford Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sandra Tovar Medeiros Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
The Fitzpatrick Company
Bought by
Masterson Eldon Scott and Masterson Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masterson Eldon Scott | $146,090 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $228,864 | $54,860 | $174,004 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $224,378 | $53,785 | $170,593 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $219,980 | $52,731 | $167,249 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $215,668 | $51,698 | $163,970 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $211,440 | $50,685 | $160,755 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $209,273 | $50,166 | $159,107 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $205,171 | $49,183 | $155,988 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $201,149 | $48,219 | $152,930 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $197,206 | $47,274 | $149,932 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $193,341 | $46,348 | $146,993 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $190,438 | $45,652 | $144,786 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $186,708 | $44,758 | $141,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map