1082 Dawson Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Hellman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,216,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Dawson Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,136,000, approximately $466 per square foot. 1082 Dawson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Matesic Robert and Matesic Barbara
Bought by
Matesic Robert and Matesic Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matesic Robert | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Matesic Robert | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,634 | $475,919 | $137,390 | $338,529 |
| 2024 | $6,634 | $466,589 | $134,697 | $331,892 |
| 2023 | $6,517 | $457,441 | $132,056 | $325,385 |
| 2022 | $6,134 | $448,472 | $129,467 | $319,005 |
| 2021 | $5,998 | $439,679 | $126,929 | $312,750 |
| 2020 | $5,982 | $435,172 | $125,628 | $309,544 |
| 2019 | $5,913 | $426,640 | $123,165 | $303,475 |
| 2018 | $5,679 | $418,275 | $120,750 | $297,525 |
| 2017 | $5,619 | $410,075 | $118,383 | $291,692 |
| 2016 | $5,227 | $402,035 | $116,062 | $285,973 |
| 2015 | $5,027 | $395,997 | $114,319 | $281,678 |
| 2014 | $5,011 | $388,241 | $112,080 | $276,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map