1082 E 26th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,394,000 - $3,398,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,400
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $2,807,183, approximately $637 per square foot. 1082 E 26th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Masores Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Zagelbaum Yechiel
Bought by
Zagelbaum 1082 Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Rogers Sidney I
Bought by
Zagelbaum Sandra and Zagelbaum Yechiel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$728,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zagelbaum 1082 Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Zagelbaum Yechiel | -- | -- | |
| Zagelbaum 1082 Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Zagelbaum Yechiel | -- | -- | |
| Zagelbaum Sandra | $910,000 | -- | |
| Zagelbaum Sandra | $910,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zagelbaum Sandra | $728,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,097 | $167,820 | $23,520 | $144,300 |
| 2025 | $15,873 | $182,700 | $23,520 | $159,180 |
| 2024 | $15,873 | $155,700 | $23,520 | $132,180 |
| 2023 | $15,301 | $179,040 | $23,520 | $155,520 |
| 2022 | $14,440 | $196,140 | $23,520 | $172,620 |
| 2021 | $14,589 | $162,480 | $23,520 | $138,960 |
| 2020 | $6,987 | $149,160 | $23,520 | $125,640 |
| 2019 | $13,777 | $133,860 | $23,520 | $110,340 |
| 2018 | $12,799 | $62,786 | $15,221 | $47,565 |
| 2017 | $12,288 | $60,280 | $13,441 | $46,839 |
| 2016 | $11,549 | $57,771 | $15,511 | $42,260 |
| 2015 | $6,538 | $55,654 | $20,310 | $35,344 |
| 2014 | $6,538 | $54,883 | $22,802 | $32,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map