$1,950,000

Estimated payment $11,175/month

Total Views 833
5 Beds
5 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
$1,098 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Granite Flooring
  • Deck
  • Soaking Tub
  • P.S. 193 Gil Hodges Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Heating System Uses Steam

About This Home

Welcome to this fully renovated single-family home, perfectly blending modern luxury, comfort, and functionality on one of the area’s most sought-after blocks. Featuring 4.5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 half baths, this spacious home offers an exceptional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level boasts a stunning chef’s kitchen complete with a large center island, eat-in dining area, and seamless flow into the inviting den and enclosed deck — perfect for year-round enjoyment. A private driveway adds to the home’s convenience and curb appeal. The second floor features an extraordinary primary suite with soaring vaulted ceilings, floor-to-ceiling closets, and a spa-like bathroom showcasing both a luxurious soaking tub and oversized shower. Two additional spacious bedrooms and a beautifully appointed full bathroom complete this level. The third floor offers even more versatility with a private bedroom featuring its own full bathroom, plus an additional smaller bedroom ideal for a nursery, office, or guest space. The full-length basement provides incredible storage with closets galore, a half bathroom, and a dedicated laundry area. Additional highlights include central air conditioning, supplemental split units, and high-end finishes throughout. A rare opportunity to own a truly move-in-ready home in a prime location.

Listing Agent

Cynthia Glatt

Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105 x 27
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R2

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Pitched Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,776 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Cellar
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Private Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Split Air Conditioning
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 7629

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,300

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

2,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: Cellar, Crawl Space, Finished, Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 6.00
  • Baths Total Level1: 1.00
  • Baths Total Level2: 3.00
  • Baths Total Level3: 1.00
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Building Length: 40.00
  • Building Width: 16.00
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: Avenue K
  • Cross Street Name2: Avenue L
  • Handicap Access Y N U: No
  • Heat Delivery: Steam/Radiator
  • Number Of Families: 1
  • Parking Attributes: 2 Spaces
  • Parking Feature Single: Private Drive
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: Alarm, Central Air - Split, Deck, Dishwasher
  • Rooms Total Level3: 2
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 1776
  • Street Name I D X: 29th
  • Building Style: Triplex
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpeting, Granite, Hardwood, Laminate, Marble, Parquet, Tile
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2800

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Front, Fenced - Partial
  • Exterior Building Type: Detached
  • Construction Type: Block, Brick
  • Exterior: Brick, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured Concrete
  • Lot Number: 12
  • Roof: Pitched

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 0
  • Electric: 200 Amp
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Irregular: No
  • Lot Size Length: 105
  • Lot Size Width: 27
  • Zoning: R2

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 9300.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,427 $65,460 $21,120 $44,340
2025 $8,894 $75,180 $21,120 $54,060
2024 $8,894 $59,400 $21,120 $38,280
2023 $8,485 $63,660 $21,120 $42,540
2022 $7,868 $54,300 $21,120 $33,180
2021 $8,294 $55,980 $21,120 $34,860
2020 $8,232 $62,520 $21,120 $41,400
2019 $7,720 $55,740 $21,120 $34,620
2018 $7,097 $34,814 $12,230 $22,584
2017 $6,695 $32,844 $10,845 $21,999
2016 $6,566 $32,844 $12,990 $19,854
2015 $3,737 $32,595 $18,578 $14,017
2014 $3,737 $30,752 $18,385 $12,367
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $1,950,000 -- $1,098 / Sq Ft
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $730,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 501013

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 07629-0012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.