1082 E Base Line St San Bernardino, CA 92410
Pacific NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $412,376
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 E Base Line St, San Bernardino, CA 92410 and is currently estimated at $357,094, approximately $263 per square foot. 1082 E Base Line St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Roger Anton Elementary School, Golden Valley Middle School, and Pacific High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Aguirre Graciela
Bought by
Aguirre Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Executive Financial Home Loan Corp
Bought by
Aguirre Juan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Murad Roberta
Bought by
First Financial Home Loan Corp and Executive Home Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Murad Wadsworth and Living Trust Of Roberta Murad
Bought by
Murad Wadsworth and Murad Family Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Murad Roberta
Bought by
Murad Wadsworth and Living Trust Of Roberta Murad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Wadsworth Murad Roberta and Wadsworth Murad
Bought by
Murad Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Murad Roberta
Bought by
Wadsworth Murad Roberta and Wadsworth Murad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Juan C | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Aguirre Juan C | $195,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| First Financial Home Loan Corp | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Murad Wadsworth | -- | None Available | |
| Murad Wadsworth | -- | -- | |
| Murad Roberta | -- | Atc-Glendale | |
| Wadsworth Murad Roberta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murad Roberta | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $230,840 | $65,109 | $165,731 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $226,313 | $63,832 | $162,481 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $221,875 | $62,580 | $159,295 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $217,525 | $61,353 | $156,172 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $213,260 | $60,150 | $153,110 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $211,073 | $59,533 | $151,540 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $206,935 | $58,366 | $148,569 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $202,878 | $57,222 | $145,656 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $83,415 | $44,488 | $38,927 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $81,780 | $43,616 | $38,164 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $80,552 | $42,961 | $37,591 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $78,974 | $42,119 | $36,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map