T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tamara Lawrence
Vision Real Estate Group LLC
(757) 635-2889
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $311,000
YOU WANT TO SEE THIS ONE FIRST! WELCOME HOME TO THIS ADORABLE BRICK RANCH LOCATED NEAR INTERSTATE 64, SHOPPING AND LOTS OF EATERIES. THIS HOME IS MOVE IN READY AND WAITING FOR YOU.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jemison Charles | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fund Iv Homes 3 Llc | $210,000 | Stewart Title & Settlement | |
| Abellar Corinn S | $158,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jemison Charles | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abellar Corinn S | $161,397 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $205,800 | $47,500 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $196,600 | $47,500 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $190,800 | $43,000 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $184,300 | $36,500 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $158,500 | $27,000 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $148,300 | $20,500 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $146,300 | $18,500 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $120,400 | $17,000 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $119,600 | $17,000 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $115,400 | $17,000 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $115,400 | $17,000 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $115,400 | $17,000 | $98,400 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tamara Lawrence
Vision Real Estate Group LLC
(757) 635-2889
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Butler
Iron Valley Real Estate HR
(757) 714-6699
3 in this area
168 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10582355
APN: 33466300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.