1082 Lighthouse Dr Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,221,623
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Lighthouse Dr, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,123,656, approximately $357 per square foot. 1082 Lighthouse Dr is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Duck Ventures General Partnership
Bought by
David A Seager Living Trust and Seager
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Bought by
Duck Ventures Gp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David A Seager Living Trust | $1,100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duck Ventures Gp | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $805,200 | $400,000 | $405,200 |
| 2024 | $7,089 | $805,200 | $400,000 | $405,200 |
| 2023 | $6,320 | $796,500 | $400,000 | $396,500 |
| 2022 | $5,898 | $796,500 | $400,000 | $396,500 |
| 2021 | $5,883 | $699,200 | $330,000 | $369,200 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $699,200 | $330,000 | $369,200 |
| 2019 | $5,214 | $699,200 | $330,000 | $369,200 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $699,200 | $330,000 | $369,200 |
| 2017 | $4,845 | $699,200 | $330,000 | $369,200 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $699,200 | $330,000 | $369,200 |
| 2015 | $4,881 | $699,200 | $330,000 | $369,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map