1084 Lighthouse Dr Unit 19 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $1,431,792 - $1,649,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 Lighthouse Dr Unit 19, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,522,698, approximately $394 per square foot. 1084 Lighthouse Dr Unit 19 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elrefai Mohamed | $951,500 | None Available | |
| Elrefai Mohamed | $992,500 | Sharp Starkey | |
| Dail Hubert L | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Bruce L | $1,365,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elrefai Mohamed | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Elrefai Mohamed | $500,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,428 | $944,900 | $400,000 | $544,900 |
| 2024 | $8,428 | $944,900 | $400,000 | $544,900 |
| 2023 | $8,390 | $944,900 | $400,000 | $544,900 |
| 2022 | $7,104 | $944,900 | $400,000 | $544,900 |
| 2021 | $7,089 | $796,600 | $330,000 | $466,600 |
| 2020 | $6,051 | $796,600 | $330,000 | $466,600 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | $796,600 | $330,000 | $466,600 |
| 2018 | $6,051 | $796,600 | $330,000 | $466,600 |
| 2017 | $5,621 | $796,600 | $330,000 | $466,600 |
| 2016 | $5,662 | $796,600 | $330,000 | $466,600 |
| 2015 | $5,662 | $796,600 | $330,000 | $466,600 |
Map
- 1078 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 16
- 1079 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 31
- 1073 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 2
- 1085 Keepers Way Unit 6B
- 1093 B Keepers Way Unit Lot 14B
- 1090 A Keepers Way Unit Lot 11a
- 1080-A Keepers Way Unit 1A
- 1092 Keepers Way Unit Lot 13A
- 1129 Morris Dr Unit Lot 735
- 1101 Austin St Unit Lot 311C
- 1138 Morris Dr Unit 722
- 1055 Corolla Dr Unit 56
- 1035 Miller Ct Unit Lot 524
- 1116 Gray Ct Unit Lot 6
- 1118 Gray Ct Unit Lot 7
- 1115 Austin St Unit Lot 318
- 1120 Gray Ct Unit Lot 8
- 1045 Miller Ct Unit Lot 529
- 1037 Hampton St Unit 538
- 1037 Hampton St
- 1082 Lighthouse Dr
- 1080 Lighthouse Dr
- 1084 Lighthouse Dr
- 1078 Lighthouse Dr
- 1085 Whalehead Dr Unit 28
- 1087 Lighthouse Dr
- 1086 Lighthouse Dr
- 1083 Whalehead Dr Unit 29
- 1083 Whalehead Dr
- 1089 Lighthouse Dr
- 1081 Whalehead Dr
- 1079 Whalehead Dr
- 1091 Lighthouse Dr
- 1087 Whalehead Dr Unit 27
- 1087 Whalehead Dr
- 1088 Lighthouse Dr
- 1076 Lighthouse Dr Unit 15
- 1083 Lighthouse Dr
- 1085 Lighthouse Dr
- 1081 Lighthouse Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.