1082 Mound St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Mound St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $108,783, approximately $69 per square foot. 1082 Mound St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Beckford Cheri L
Bought by
Butler Aaron T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Aaron T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,207 | $21,400 | $1,220 | $20,180 |
| 2024 | $13,071 | $18,810 | $910 | $17,900 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $18,810 | $910 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $10,468 | $18,810 | $910 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $961 | $17,970 | $870 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $963 | $17,970 | $870 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $965 | $17,970 | $870 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $789 | $14,110 | $870 | $13,240 |
| 2017 | $789 | $14,109 | $868 | $13,241 |
| 2016 | $790 | $14,109 | $868 | $13,241 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $14,109 | $868 | $13,241 |
| 2014 | $304 | $14,109 | $868 | $13,241 |
| 2013 | $151 | $14,109 | $868 | $13,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map