1082 N Watson Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 N Watson Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $193,333, approximately $107 per square foot. 1082 N Watson Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $529 | $145,000 | $105,000 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $545 | $145,000 | $105,000 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $552 | $145,000 | $105,000 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $145,000 | $105,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $145,000 | $105,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $145,000 | $105,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $589 | $145,000 | $105,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $578 | $145,000 | $105,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $578 | $70,000 | $30,000 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $565 | $70,000 | $30,000 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $550 | $145,000 | $105,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map