2495 Old Cuba Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $157,742 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2495 Old Cuba Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $186,936, approximately $143 per square foot. 2495 Old Cuba Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Steve Madden
Bought by
Caudill William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudill William M | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $89,900 | $89,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $679 | $89,900 | $89,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $700 | $89,900 | $89,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $709 | $89,900 | $89,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $739 | $89,900 | $89,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $744 | $89,900 | $89,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $769 | $89,900 | $89,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $757 | $89,900 | $89,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $742 | $89,900 | $89,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $742 | $89,900 | $89,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $725 | $89,900 | $89,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $706 | $89,900 | $89,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records