10820 Aster Ln Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,967 - $602,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10820 Aster Ln, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $581,242, approximately $205 per square foot. 10820 Aster Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Apple Valley High School, and Excelsior Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2016
Sold by
Kutty Poozhikunnath N and Kutty Latha N
Bought by
Baker Baker Christine Holiday Christine Holiday and Baker Under Christine Holiday
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Kutty Poozhikunnath N and Kutty Latha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Olivas Jesse D and Olivas Lisa A
Bought by
Us Bank Na and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Stauffer William E and Stauffer Katherine L
Bought by
Olivas Jesse D and Olivas Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Stauffer William E and Stauffer Katherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,052
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Baker Christine Holiday Christine Holiday | $295,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kutty Poozhikunnath N | $235,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Us Bank Na | $265,773 | Accommodation | |
| Olivas Jesse D | $440,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Stauffer William E | $362,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kutty Poozhikunnath N | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivas Jesse D | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stauffer William E | $257,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $349,221 | $29,595 | $319,626 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $342,374 | $29,015 | $313,359 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $335,661 | $28,446 | $307,215 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $329,079 | $27,888 | $301,191 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $322,626 | $27,341 | $295,285 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $319,318 | $27,061 | $292,257 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $313,056 | $26,530 | $286,526 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $306,918 | $26,010 | $280,908 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $300,900 | $25,500 | $275,400 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $255,639 | $54,391 | $201,248 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $251,799 | $53,574 | $198,225 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $246,867 | $52,525 | $194,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map