10825 Iris Bloom Dr Stockton, CA 95209
Spanos Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10825 Iris Bloom Dr, Stockton, CA 95209 and is currently estimated at $500,924, approximately $234 per square foot. 10825 Iris Bloom Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Julia Morgan Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Blansitt Arthur N and Blansitt Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,685
Outstanding Balance
$116,477
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$384,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Daraseng Kong S and Daraseng Sandy V
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,685
Outstanding Balance
$116,477
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$384,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Daraseng Kong S and Daraseng Sandy V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,700
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blansitt Arthur N | $183,000 | Ticor Title Redlands | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $131,878 | Accommodation | |
| Daraseng Kong S | $351,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blansitt Arthur N | $179,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Daraseng Kong S | $87,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Daraseng Kong S | $263,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $236,205 | $58,080 | $178,125 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $231,575 | $56,942 | $174,633 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $227,035 | $55,826 | $171,209 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $222,584 | $54,732 | $167,852 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $218,220 | $53,659 | $164,561 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $215,983 | $53,109 | $162,874 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $211,749 | $52,068 | $159,681 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $207,598 | $51,048 | $156,550 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $203,529 | $50,048 | $153,481 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $199,539 | $49,067 | $150,472 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $192,695 | $47,384 | $145,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map