1083 Apple Ct Concord, CA 94518
Tree Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 Apple Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $698,566, approximately $643 per square foot. 1083 Apple Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Gee Jeffrey
Bought by
Uribe Gustavo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$320,282
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Nakao Robin
Bought by
Gee Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$320,282
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Kawase George T
Bought by
Kawase George T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Gustavo A | $385,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gee Jeffrey | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kawase George T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uribe Gustavo A | $365,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,292 | $568,909 | $446,205 | $122,704 |
| 2024 | $6,968 | $557,755 | $437,456 | $120,299 |
| 2023 | $6,968 | $546,820 | $428,879 | $117,941 |
| 2022 | $6,873 | $536,099 | $420,470 | $115,629 |
| 2021 | $6,703 | $525,588 | $412,226 | $113,362 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $510,000 | $400,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $61,553 | $29,352 | $32,201 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $60,347 | $28,777 | $31,570 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $59,164 | $28,213 | $30,951 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $58,277 | $27,790 | $30,487 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $57,136 | $27,246 | $29,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map